Kolkata Military Electrical Upgrades: Area Lighting, Internal Wiring, and LT Cable Installation

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.75 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kolkata Military Electrical Upgrades: Area Lighting, Internal Wiring, and LT Cable Installation
Tender ID2026_MES_785766_1Tender Reference Number8658/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.75 Cr Tender LocationGarrison Engineer(fw) Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKolkata Military Electrical Upgrades: Area Lighting, Internal Wiring, and LT Cable Installation
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785766_1
  • Tender Reference Number8658/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.75 Cr
  • Tender LocationGarrison Engineer(fw) Kolkata,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 75,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Lt Cable, Provn Of Area Lighting At Md Accn, Addn/altn Area Lighting Alongwith Garden Lights At Shivaji Dwar And Addn/altn Internal Wiring At Vijay Durg Under Ge(fw) Kolkata

The Garrison Engineer (FW) Kolkata, on behalf of the E-in-C Branch, Military Engineer Services, invites sealed bids for the "PROVN OF LT CABLE, PROVN OF AREA LIGHTING AT MD ACCN, ADDN/ALTN AREA LIGHTING ALONGWITH GARDEN LIGHTS AT SHIVAJI DWAR AND ADDN/ALTN INTERNAL WIRING AT VIJAY DURG UNDER GE(FW) KOLKATA." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 8658/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785766_1, is for Electrical Works with an estimated tender value of ₹3,75,00,000. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, with a work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit bids in two covers, with the Finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and the Fee/PreQual/Technical cover in .pdf format including documents such as enlistment renewal letters, application for bid submission, DD for cost of tender and EMD for unenlisted contractors, GST registration certificate, EPF registration certificate, and a list of works in hand. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹75,000, payable to the Garrison Engineer (FW) Kolkata. The tender document can be downloaded from August 21, 2026, 06:30 PM until September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bids to be submitted from September 04, 2026, 02:00 PM to September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM at the Garrison Engineer (FW) Kolkata office, located at D9, Commissariat Road, Hastings, Kol-22. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer(fw) Kolkata
AddressD9, Commissariat Road, Hastings, Kol-22
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Area Lighting, External Electrification At Mt Garage And Special..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Lt Oh Line/ Ug Cable, Lt Panels And Repairs..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Installation Of Meshed Type Lighting Arrestor System At Magazine And Electrical..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable And..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works For..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Area Lighting, External Electrification At Mt Garage And...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Lt Oh Line/ Ug Cable, Lt Panels And...read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Installation Of Meshed Type Lighting Arrestor System At Magazine And...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More