| Tender Title | Hazaribagh Central Jail Factory Electrical Cable and Panel Replacement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ENRGY_117920_1 | Tender Reference Number | Energy/EWD/Dhanbad/09/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.28 L | Tender Location | Hazaribagh , Hazaribag , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Replacement Of Cable And Panel For Different Factories Of Extended Section Of Lnjpn Central Jail Hazaribagh.
This tender, Reference Number Energy/EWD/Dhanbad/09/2026-27, issued by the Energy CEE organization and invited by EEE, EWD, DHANBAD, presents an opportunity for qualified contractors to undertake the essential **Replacement of cable and Panel for different factories of the extended section of LNJPN Central Jail Hazaribagh**. This is an Open Tender for Works, with a Tender Value of ₹10,27,801 and an EMD of ₹21,000. Key dates for participation include the Document Download Start Date of 25-Aug-2026 at 06:50 PM, with the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date both set for 02-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at EWD, DHANBAD. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee and Bid Security, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A Tender Fee of ₹2,500 is also applicable. The work is to be completed within a Period of Work of 20 days and requires a Bid Validity of 180 days. Interested parties must carefully review all tender documents, including those pertaining to PreQual/Technical aspects and the Finance component, as outlined in the two-cover system.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eee,ewd,dhanbad |
| Address | Eee,electric Works Division ,dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spl Repairs/ Replacement Of Lt Cable And Panel From Chanakya Colony..read more
As Per Schedule..read more
Replacement Of Old Damaged L. T. Overhead Supply Distribution System Of..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repair/maintenance To External Electrical Distribution System Including Ht/lt Ug Cable, Lt..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category