Rajmahal OCP: Triple Row Hume Pipe Culvert Discharge Point Extension Civil Works

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43.79 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rajmahal OCP: Triple Row Hume Pipe Culvert Discharge Point Extension Civil Works
Tender ID2026_ECL_364786_1Tender Reference NumberECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/132 Dt-02.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 43.79 L Tender LocationRajmahal Ocp , Godda , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRajmahal OCP: Triple Row Hume Pipe Culvert Discharge Point Extension Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_ECL_364786_1
  • Tender Reference NumberECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/132 Dt-02.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43.79 L
  • Tender LocationRajmahal Ocp,Godda, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 54,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Extension Of Rcc Drain Inlet Discharge Point Of Triple Row Hume Pipe Culvert At Dmz Side Upper Portion Under Rocp.

Eastern Coalfields Limited (ECL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a critical civil works project. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ECL_364786_1 and Reference Number ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/132 Dt-02.09.2026, concerns the "Extension of RCC drain inlet discharge point of triple row Hume pipe culvert at DMZ side upper portion under ROCP" located at Rajmahal OCP, with a tender value of ₹43,78,544. This open tender requires a bid security of ₹54,800. The document download and bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The work is to be completed within 45 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: the first cover for fee, pre-qualification, and technical details, and the second cover for the financial bid. Full tender documents, including the General Conditions of Contract and the NIT, are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Clarification requests can be submitted between September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM and September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender inviting authority is AE(C), RJML AREA, at the Area Office, Rajmahal Area, Dhankunda.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae(c), Rjml Area
AddressArea Office Rajmahal Area, Dhankunda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Civil Infrastructure At Checkpost (entry/exit Point) Of Kabribad Ocp And Giridih..read more

Giridh , Jharkhand

Rural Engineering Department Tender

A Culvert Construction Work 3x1000 Mm, 3 Diameter Hume Pipe Culvert..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Works At Gb -13 And Culverts, Hume Pipe, Fencing Gate..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of Broken/damaged Boundary Wall At Several Places Under Rajmahal Ocp...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Strengthening Of Rcc Retaining Wall At The Discharge Point Of Water..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Civil Infrastructure At Checkpost (entry/exit Point) Of Kabribad Ocp And...read more

Giridh , Jharkhand

Rural Engineering Department Tender

A Culvert Construction Work 3x1000 Mm, 3 Diameter Hume Pipe...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Works At Gb -13 And Culverts, Hume Pipe, Fencing...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of Broken/damaged Boundary Wall At Several Places Under Rajmahal...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Strengthening Of Rcc Retaining Wall At The Discharge Point Of...read more

Godda , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More