Construction of Civil Infrastructure at Kabribad and Giridih OCP Checkpoints

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 42.34 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Civil Infrastructure at Kabribad and Giridih OCP Checkpoints
Tender ID2026_CCL_364515_1Tender Reference NumberGM(G)/SO(C)/ E-tender/2026-27/34 Dt. 29.08.26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 42.34 L Tender LocationGiridih , Giridh , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Civil Infrastructure at Kabribad and Giridih OCP Checkpoints
  • Tender ID2026_CCL_364515_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGM(G)/SO(C)/ E-tender/2026-27/34 Dt. 29.08.26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 42.34 L
  • Tender LocationGiridih,Giridh, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 53,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Civil Infrastructure At Checkpost (entry/exit Point) Of Kabribad Ocp And Giridih Ocp, Giridih Area

Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the construction of Civil Infrastructure at the Checkpost (Entry/Exit Point) of Kabribad OCP and Giridih OCP, Giridih Area. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_CCL_364515_1 and Reference Number GM(G)/SO(C)/ E-tender/2026-27/34 Dt. 29.08.26, has an estimated tender value of ₹42,34,164 and requires a Bid Validity of 120 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹53,000. Document downloads commence on August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM and conclude on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the deadline for submission being September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The work is to be completed within 120 days. Further details and tender documents can be accessed from the e-publishing date of August 29, 2026. The tender falls under the "Civil Works - Others" product category and will be conducted as an online, one-cover tender process with a percentage form of contract. The inviting authority for this tender is SO(C), GIRIDIH AREA, located at the OFFICE OF THE GM, GIRIDIH AREA, Giridih, Pincode 815311.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids So(c), Giridih Area
AddressOffice Of The Gm, Giridih Area
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Drinking Water And Sanitation Department Tender

Construction Of Dt In Block Giridih Panchayat Barhmoriya Village Gapey Mandatand..read more

Giridh , Jharkhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Affected Infrastructure Services, Upgradation Of Security Infrastructure And Equal Value Infrastructure..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Tech Bldg Alongwith Allied Infrastructure At Lamayuru..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Provision Of Balance Tech Infrastructure..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Drinking Water And Sanitation Department Tender

Construction Of Dt In Block Giridih Panchayat Barhmoriya Village Gapey...read more

Giridh , Jharkhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Affected Infrastructure Services, Upgradation Of Security Infrastructure And Equal Value...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Tech Bldg Alongwith Allied Infrastructure At Lamayuru...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Provision Of Balance Tech...read more

Pathankot , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More