| Tender Title | Conveyor Belt Drainage Clearing and Debris Removal at Rajmahal CHP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364691_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/128 Dt-01.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.21 L | Tender Location | Rajmahal Chp , Godda , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Cleaning And Removing Earth Coal Stone Coal Silt Heaps Coal Dust Sludge Liquid Mud Debris Etc. From Drain Along The Conveyor Belt In Between Unloading Point Of Ichp At Rchp.
Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for an open tender for "Cleaning and removing earth coal stone coal silt heaps coal dust sludge liquid mud debris etc. from drain along the conveyor belt in between unloading point of ICHP at RCHP." This critical civil works project, located at Rajmahal CHP with a tender value of ₹3,21,191, requires a Period of Work of 30 days. Bids will be accepted exclusively online, and the submission window opens on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM and closes on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,100 is required, payable through online channels. Prospective bidders are advised to download tender documents between September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM, and September 12, 2026, 11:00 AM. Further details, including General Conditions of Contract and the NIT, are available for download. This tender is managed by AE(C), RJML AREA, at their office in AREA OFFICE RAJMAHAL AREA, DHANKUNDA.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae(c), Rjml Area |
| Address | Area Office Rajmahal Area, Dhankunda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In..read more
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Nelali And..read more
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Chettiakkapalayam Sub..read more
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Earth And Debris In Parambikulam Main Canal..read more
Dhankasa Underground Mine Coal Shale Debris Removal Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category