Bore Well Drilling and Pipeline Installation for Dakaita South Rehab Site

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.58 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bore Well Drilling and Pipeline Installation for Dakaita South Rehab Site
Tender ID2026_ECL_364778_1Tender Reference NumberECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/130 Dt-02.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 14.58 L Tender LocationDakaita South Side Rehab Site , Godda , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBore Well Drilling and Pipeline Installation for Dakaita South Rehab Site
  • Tender ID2026_ECL_364778_1
  • Tender Reference NumberECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/130 Dt-02.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.58 L
  • Tender LocationDakaita South Side Rehab Site,Godda, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Drilling And Commissioning Of 02 Nos. Bore Well All Complete Fitting With Pipeline At Dakaita South Side Rehab Site Under Rajmahal Area. (near Plot No.24 And 40).

Eastern Coalfields Limited, an esteemed Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to invite bids for the crucial "Drilling and commissioning of 02 nos. bore well all complete fitting with pipeline at Dakaita south side rehab site under Rajmahal Area. (Near plot no.24 and 40)." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/130 Dt-02.09.2026, falls under the Water Supply/Sanitation Works product category and is valued at ₹14,57,720. The work involves the complete drilling and commissioning of two bore wells, including all necessary fittings and pipeline installation, at the specified location within the Rajmahal Area. Interested parties are advised that the document download period commences on September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are open from September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹18,300, with no exemption or alternative payment methods through BG/ST allowed. The bid opening will take place online on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This tender is scheduled for a single-cover submission process. For further details, including the General Conditions of Contract and the NIT, please refer to the uploaded tender documents. The tender is being invited by AE(C), RJML AREA, located at AREA OFFICE RAJMAHAL AREA, DHANKUNDA.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae(c), Rjml Area
AddressArea Office Rajmahal Area, Dhankunda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Installation Of Bore Well Near Tantray House At Check Saidpora Shopian..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Development Of Bore Well For Augmentation Of Water Supply For Terminal..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Bore Well With Motor ,pipeline At Ottupatti H/o Sitharevu..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Installation Of Bore Well Near Tantray House At Check Saidpora...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Development Of Bore Well For Augmentation Of Water Supply For...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Bore Well With Motor ,pipeline At Ottupatti H/o...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More