| Tender Title | Condenser Vacuum Pump Capital Spares and Impeller Assembly Procurement for DVC Power Plants | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DVC_289415_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2600003006 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Dvc,ktps,ctps. , Koderma , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - 1. Procurement Of Capital Spares Of The Condenser Vacuum Pump Installed In The Tg Area Of 2x500 Mw, Ktps, Dvc, 
 2.procurement Of Impeller Assembly For Condenser Vacuum Pump (model -tc-11) For Units 7 And 8, Ctps, Dvc.
Damodar Valley Corporation, a Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking bids for the procurement of critical capital spares for its condenser vacuum pumps. Specifically, this tender involves the acquisition of capital spares for the condenser vacuum pump installed in the TG area of the 2X500 MW units at KTPS, DVC, and the procurement of an impeller assembly for the Condenser Vacuum Pump (Model -TC-11) for Units 7 and 8 at CTPS, DVC. The tender is for Goods and falls under the Miscellaneous Goods product category. The work is scheduled for a period of 270 days. Bids will be accepted in a single cover format, and the bid opening will take place at the 3rd floor, CandM Deptt., DVC TOWERS, KOLKATA-70005. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 12:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender reference number is 2600003006. The General Manager, PG-5 C and M Department of Damodar Valley Corporation is the inviting authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Pg-5 C And M Department |
| Address | 3rd Floor, Candm Deptt.,dvc Towers, Kolkata-70005 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Capital Spares Procurement for HORA CDV-101214 Valves at KTPS Turbine Generator..read more
Procurement of Kakati Make Vacuum Pump Spares for UPRVUNL Parichha Thermal..read more
Pfeiffer Vacuum Pump Spare Parts Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Urea Melt Pump Spare Parts Procurement for Fertilizer Operations..read more
Procurement Of Reformer Burner Assembly Spares..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category