Reformer Burner Assembly Spare Parts Supply for CPCL Manali

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Reformer Burner Assembly Spare Parts Supply for CPCL Manali
Tender ID2026_DGMMC_10357_1Tender Reference NumberC23M26R261
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCpcl- Manali, Chennai. , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleReformer Burner Assembly Spare Parts Supply for CPCL Manali
  • Tender ID2026_DGMMC_10357_1
  • Tender Reference NumberC23M26R261
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCpcl- Manali, Chennai.,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:35 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 03:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:35 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 03:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Reformer Burner&#x0d Assembly Spares

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number C23M26R261, is for the **Procurement of Reformer Burner Assembly Spares**, categorized under "Goods" with a product category of "Mechanical - All." The tender is being issued by CPCL, a Public Sector Undertaking, with the inviting authority being DGM (M and C) i/c at CPCL- Manali, Chennai. The work description specifies the "Procurement of Reformer Burner Assembly Spares," and the Form of Contract is "Supply," with a stipulated Period of Work of 60 days and a Bid Validity period of 120 days. The tender process involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing the Integrity pact, covering letter, technical confirmation to specifications, commercial annexures including land border sharing, and Cover 2 designated for the Price Bid (BOQ). Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of August 29, 2026, at 03:35 PM, with the download end date and bid submission end date both falling on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the CPCL- Manali, Chennai location. Notably, the tender fee and EMD are both listed as ₹0.00, with no EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption allowed. Interested bidders are encouraged to review the complete tender documents, including Tendernotice_1.pdf, work_10753.zip, and specific documents like the Integrity-Pact, Tender Document, Drawings, LIST-OF-ITEMS, and the Price Bid (BOQ) for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (m And C) I/c
AddressCpcl- Manali, Chennai.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Machinery Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more

Others , Others

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Machinery Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness...read more

Others , Others

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More