| Tender Title | Procurement of Kakati Make Vacuum Pump Spares for UPRVUNL Parichha Thermal Power Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957093 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL), Lucknow, on behalf of the Energy Department Uttar Pradesh. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957093, pertains to the procurement of essential spares for Vacuum Pumps, specifically the "Spares of Vacuum Pump Kakati make," with a total quantity of 14 units. The required items fall under the category of Vacuum Pump components, including but not limited to, the body of Vacuum Pump KVM600, Cone DE 4 D for KVM600, Cone IE 4 I for KVM600, and VPulley 800PCD X 4SPC, all manufactured by Kakati. This procurement is crucial for maintaining the operational efficiency of the Parichha Thermal Power Plant, located at the specified address. Interested bidders are advised that the bid period commences on 27-08-2026 at 1:56 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Kakati Vacuum Pump Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mill..read more
Flowmore DMCW Pump Spares Procurement for Obra 2x660MW Thermal Power Plant..read more
Procurement of IL Make Valve Spares for BPCL Mumbai Refinery CDU3..read more
ITT Goulds Pump Spare Parts Procurement for BPCL Bina Refinery..read more
Kirloskar Pump Shaft Spare Parts Supply for South Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category