| Tender Title | Pfeiffer Vacuum Pump Spare Parts Supply for Department of Atomic Energy | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960097 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:58 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:58 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960097, is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, and is being administered by the MinistryState of Pmo. Commencing on 01-09-2026 at 10:58 AM and concluding on 23-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, this procurement opportunity seeks the supply of Pfeiffer make Vacuum Pump Spares. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically details the required items, which include various repair kits for TMH/U 260/261/262, TMH/U 20/521, and HiPace 300 vacuum pumps, along with overhaul kits for DUO 5, DUO 2.5, DUO 10, and DUO 20 models. Additionally, the tender calls for an HV valve kit for UNO 2.5, a motor for DUO 5 PK D61 017 x, A120 OIL 2L CAN, and operating fluid reservoirs for both DUO 5 and HiPace 300 vacuum pumps, all to be supplied as per the attached Annexures. The total quantity for these items is specified as 17. This tender represents a critical need for essential maintenance and operational components for vacuum pump systems within the Department of Atomic Energy.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Shutdown Cooling Pump Spare Parts for NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic..read more
Procurement of Essential Pump Spare Parts for NMDC Steel Operations..read more
Vacuum Filter Spare Parts Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more
Kakati Vacuum Pump Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mill..read more
Call For Objection Notice For Repair Purchase Of The Consumable Spare..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category