| Tender Title | BD155 Dozer Component Repair and Overhaul Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364550_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM(K)/Excv-61/26-27/T-60 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.59 L | Tender Location | Topa Ocp , Ramgarh , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Blade Arm , Brace Arm, Carrier Roller Mounting Stand, Track
 Frame , Chassis , Engine Mounting Base Support,hanger And Hyrdraulic Oil Cooler Of Bd155 Dozer Sl.no.
 13738 Deployed At Topa Ocp, Kuju Area.
Central Coalfields Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the comprehensive repair of critical components of a BD155 Dozer, specifically serial number 13738, deployed at Topa OCP in the Kuju Area, Ramgarh, Jharkhand. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number GM(K)/Excv-61/26-27/T-60, encompasses the repair of the Blade Arm, Brace Arm, Carrier Roller mounting stand, Track frame, Chassis, Engine mounting base support, Hanger, and Hydraulic oil cooler. The work is valued at ₹4,59,091 and is expected to be completed within 10 days. Bidders must be aware of the critical dates, with document download commencing on August 31, 2026, at 9:00 AM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 9:00 AM. Bid submissions are also open from August 31, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the final deadline for submission set for September 10, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 9:00 AM at GMO Kuju. This tender utilizes an Item Rate contract form and requires a two-cover bidding process, with Cover 1 for Techno-Commercial documents and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,800 is mandated for participation. Prospective bidders are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, and meticulously review all specifications and requirements before submitting their proposals.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer (excavation) , Kuju Area |
| Address | Excavation Dept. , Gm Office Kuju , Ramgarh , Jharkhand , 825316 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
BEML BD155 Dozer Undercarriage Replacement Services..read more
BEML Dozer Repair and Overhauling Services for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more
BD355 Dozer Repair and Overhauling Service at Buyer's Premises..read more
Indian Army Dozer Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Automotive Component Repair and Overhaul for Indian Army Fleet..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category