| Tender Title | Indian Army Dozer Spare Parts Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972570 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 08:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 08:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972570, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. Specifically, the procurement is being managed by an office located in Patiala. The tender seeks to acquire a total of 17 units of various spare parts for dozers. The detailed item category includes critical components such as DOZER 9030-1030E1 Armature Assy, DOZER 9030-282B Field Coil set, DOZER 9030-8591 Pinion and Bearing, DOZER 9030-951 Clutch Plate Inner, DOZER 9030-14732 Brush, DOZER 5586-485 Pinion Spring, DOZER 9030-1391 Stator, DOZER G440-24-505 Regulator, DOZER BBNG-5D Switch Solenoid, and DOZER 9030-71 Negative Brush Connector. Bidders are advised that the tender opens on 28-08-2026 at 8:15 PM and closes on 08-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This procurement dated 28-08-2026 is crucial for maintaining the operational readiness of the Indian Army's heavy machinery.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
BEML Dozer Spare Parts Procurement for NHPC Dibang Project..read more
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more
Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category