| Tender Title | BEML BD155 Dozer Undercarriage Replacement Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960460 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, dated 25-08-2026, from Western Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, operating under the Ministry of Coal and situated in Wcl Nagpur, Maharashtra, invites sealed bids for a critical operational requirement. Specifically, the organization is seeking proposals for the "Replacement of Undercarriage of BEML BD155 DOZER 13929" through a custom bid for services. This essential maintenance work, crucial for ensuring the continued operational efficiency of vital heavy machinery, will be open for bids from 25-08-2026 at 3:22 PM, with the submission deadline set for 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. Potential service providers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications within Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960460 to formulate their competitive and comprehensive proposals for this vital infrastructure support service.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Heavy Equipment Repair: BEML Dozer Engine, Transmission, and Torque Converter Replacement..read more
BEML Dozer Spare Parts Procurement for NHPC Dibang Project..read more
BEML Dozer Repair and Overhauling Services for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more
BD355 Dozer Repair and Overhauling Service at Buyer's Premises..read more
For Complete Repairing Of Ac Unit Assy Of Beml Dozer D355..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category