| Tender Title | VCB Repair and Reconditioning for Kuju Colliery Substation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364709_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM (K)/EnM/eTender/26-27/81 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gm Unit Kuju , Ramgarh , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing And Reconditioning Of 03 Nos. 11kv, 1250amp. And 02 Nos. 3.3kv ,400amp Vcb Installed At Main Substation And Main Controlling Of Topa And Pundi Feeders Under Kuju Colliery.
Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites open tenders for the vital works involving the repairing and reconditioning of three 11KV, 1250Amp and two 3.3KV, 400Amp VCBs. These critical electrical components are installed at the main substation and are essential for the main controlling of Topa and Pundi feeders under Kuju colliery. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CCL_364709_1 and Tender Reference Number GM (K)/EnM/eTender/26-27/81, is for a duration of 20 days and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,400. Interested parties are advised that the tendering process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and the submission deadline is September 10, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GM UNIT KUJU. Clarifications can be sought between September 1, 2026, and September 8, 2026. The tender falls under the Electrical and Maintenance Works category and will be evaluated based on item rate with a bid validity of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | So(enm) |
| Address | Gm Unit Kuju |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electrical Substation Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Vacuum Circuit Breaker (VCB) Component Procurement for NMDC Steel Plant..read more
220 KV Azizpur Substation: OM Materials Supply for Repair, Maintenance, and..read more
Forge Shop Overhead Lighting Reconditioning Parts Supply and Installation..read more
Substation Switchyard Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in Uttar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category