| Tender Title | Electrical Substation Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964596 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Champawat , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,620 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964596, is issued by the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically the 36th Battalion of the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP), located at Barakot Road, Lohaghat, Champawat. The procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Home Affairs. The scope of work encompasses Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant Systems and Equipments (Version 2), with a specific focus on "REPAIR AND SERVICE OF ACB VCB TRANSFORMERS HT AND LT PANELS AND OTHER ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS Substation Service Provider." Interested bidders are advised that the bid submission period opens on 01-09-2026 at 5:40 PM and closes on 22-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 11,620.00 is required for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL Substation..read more
HVAC, Switchyard, Substation, and Powerhouse Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Substation Switchyard Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Uttar Pradesh Power..read more
Indian Navy Electrical Equipment Repair Services..read more
Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category