Substation Switchyard Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Substation Switchyard Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962197Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSubstation Switchyard Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962197
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the **Energy Department Uttar Pradesh**, specifically under the purview of the **Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (uppcl)**, invites bids for **Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipment (Version 2)**. The focus of this procurement falls under the **SUBSTATION Switchyard / Substation Service Provider** category. Bids are to be submitted through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962197**. The bidding period commences on **25-08-2026 at 6:30 PM** and concludes on **16-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. The issuing authority for this tender is the **Electricity Civil Transmission Circle 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow**, with the relevant administrative unit being the **Electricity Transmission Circle, 220KV Sub Station Sector-20, Noida, Pin Code 201301**. This opportunity is significant for service providers specializing in substation operations within the **Uttar Pradesh** region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Control Room and Switchyard Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

220 KV Azizpur Substation: OM Materials Supply for Repair, Maintenance, and..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical Substation and Switchyard Transformer Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in..read more

Hapur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

HVAC, Switchyard, Substation, and Powerhouse Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

145 KVSF6 Circuit Breaker Overhaul and Maintenance at Bharwari Substation..read more

Mirzapur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Control Room and Switchyard Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

220 KV Azizpur Substation: OM Materials Supply for Repair, Maintenance,...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical Substation and Switchyard Transformer Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Hapur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

HVAC, Switchyard, Substation, and Powerhouse Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

145 KVSF6 Circuit Breaker Overhaul and Maintenance at Bharwari Substation...read more

Mirzapur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More