Forge Shop Overhead Lighting Reconditioning Parts Supply and Installation

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Forge Shop Overhead Lighting Reconditioning Parts Supply and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976211Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:42 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleForge Shop Overhead Lighting Reconditioning Parts Supply and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976211
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:42 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:42 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:42 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically by the Department of Heavy Industry, through their Heep Haridwar office located at 249403 Shipping Section, Central Plant Stores, HEEPBHEL, Haridwar-249403, Uttarakhand. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976211, pertains to the supply and potential installation and commissioning of parts required for the reconditioning of overhead lights within the Forge Shop. The precise specifications for these parts are detailed in Specification No. FF11086. The total quantity required for this procurement is two units. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 10:42 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ind_20261875_specification_i_1_6300_2026-08-31-10-08-35_cc99ce4b1f7098186fec2b961910aca7.pdf
  • Document
    ind_20261875_specification_i_1_6300_2026-08-31-10-10-36_a8c7619313a97ffa03e9715d4c639c86.pdf
  • Document
    1788151502.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823702.pdf
  • Document
    1788151466.pdf
  • Document
    STCwithPBG_29c03678-8d1d-45fc-91051788151878729_HEEP_396.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Machining, Grinding, Chrome Plating, and Buffing Services for BHEL Forge Shop..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Preventive Mechanical Maintenance and Upkeep of Forging Equipment at Bokaro Steel..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Angle Head Repair and Reconditioning Services with Part Replacement..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

HAL Material Machining and Parts Supply Services..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lightning Protection System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Bharat Petroleum Facilities..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Machining, Grinding, Chrome Plating, and Buffing Services for BHEL Forge...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Preventive Mechanical Maintenance and Upkeep of Forging Equipment at Bokaro...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Angle Head Repair and Reconditioning Services with Part Replacement...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

HAL Material Machining and Parts Supply Services...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lightning Protection System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Bharat Petroleum...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More