| Tender Title | Construction and Renovation of UMS Dhobari, Dhanbad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCD_117911_1 | Tender Reference Number | 06/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 53.76 L | Tender Location | Dhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,07,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 06-construction And Renovation Of Ums Dhobari, Block Kaliasole Dist. Dhanbad.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 06/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD and Tender ID 2026_BCD_117911_1, is an open tender invited by E.E., BCD, Building Division, Dhanbad, a State Government and UT organization under BCD EinC. The work involves the "06-Construction and Renovation of UMS Dhobari, Block Kaliasole Dist. Dhanbad" and falls under the product category of Civil Works - Buildings. The estimated tender value is ₹53,75,600, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,07,600. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with a strict submission deadline of September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM, at the office of SE, BCD, Building Circle, Hazaribag. The tender requires a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial (BOQ) documents. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable. The work is expected to be completed within 150 days, and the bid validity period is also 150 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e., Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Address | E.e., Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
03-renovation And Construction Of Ums Yashpur, Block Nirsa, Dist. Dhanbad...read more
09-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Bhagabandh, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more
10-renovation And Construction Of Middile School Hirapur, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more
14-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Aarakshi Kendra Policeline, Block Dhanbad,..read more
05-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Ms Bhitiya, Block Govindpur Dhanbad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category