Renovation and Construction of UMS Yashpur, Nirsa Block, Dhanbad

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 87.68 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Renovation and Construction of UMS Yashpur, Nirsa Block, Dhanbad
Tender ID2026_BCD_117899_1Tender Reference Number06/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 87.68 L Tender LocationDhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRenovation and Construction of UMS Yashpur, Nirsa Block, Dhanbad
  • Tender ID2026_BCD_117899_1
  • Tender Reference Number06/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 87.68 L
  • Tender LocationDhanbad,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)210
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)210

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,75,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - 03-renovation And Construction Of Ums Yashpur, Block Nirsa, Dist. Dhanbad.

**Tender Description for Renovation and Construction of UMS Yashpur, Block Nirsa, District Dhanbad** This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 06/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD and Tender ID 2026_BCD_117899_1, is invited by the E.E., BCD, Building Division, Dhanbad, a State Government and UT organization. The tender seeks qualified bidders for the comprehensive renovation and construction of UMS Yashpur, located in Block Nirsa, District Dhanbad. This is an Open Tender, with a Form of Contract for Works, and requires a two-cover bidding process. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹87,68,200, with a stipulated period of work of 210 days and a bid validity of 210 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,75,400, and the Tender Fee is ₹10,000, both payable online. Documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submissions can commence on August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM and must conclude by September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM at SE, BCD, Building Circle, Hazaribag. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding pre-qualification and other requirements. The organization chain for this tender includes BCD EinC, BCD CE, BCD SE HAZARIBAGH, and BCD EE, DHANBAD.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids E.e., Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad
AddressE.e., Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

06-construction And Renovation Of Ums Dhobari, Block Kaliasole Dist. Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

10-renovation And Construction Of Middile School Hirapur, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

09-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Bhagabandh, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

12-renovation And Construction Fo Middle School Bhuli D Block, Block Dhanbad,..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

11-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Nscbav, Block Govindpur, Dhanbad..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

06-construction And Renovation Of Ums Dhobari, Block Kaliasole Dist. Dhanbad....read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

10-renovation And Construction Of Middile School Hirapur, Block Dhanbad, Dist....read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

09-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Bhagabandh, Block Dhanbad, Dist....read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

12-renovation And Construction Fo Middle School Bhuli D Block, Block...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

11-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Nscbav, Block Govindpur, Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More