| Tender Title | Construction and Renovation of PS Kistopur in Dhanbad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCD_117906_1 | Tender Reference Number | 06/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 64.93 L | Tender Location | Dhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,29,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 05-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Ps Kistopur, Block Govindpur, Dhanbad.
This tender is invited by the E.E., BCD, Building Division, Dhanbad, for the proposed construction and renovation of PS Kistopur, Block Govindpur, Dhanbad. The project falls under the "Civil Works - Buildings" product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹64,93,000, with a required EMD of ₹1,29,900. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial (BOQ) documents. The tender fee is ₹10,000. Key dates for this tender are: document download and bid submission opens on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM; bid submission closes on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM; and the bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The tender reference number is 06/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e., Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Address | E.e., Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
04-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Ps Hirapur, Block Govindpur, Dhanbad...read more
09-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Bhagabandh, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more
10-renovation And Construction Of Middile School Hirapur, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more
14-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Aarakshi Kendra Policeline, Block Dhanbad,..read more
05-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Ms Bhitiya, Block Govindpur Dhanbad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category