| Tender Title | NPS Jamkol Construction Project in Dhanbad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCD_117927_1 | Tender Reference Number | 06/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 91.93 L | Tender Location | Dhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 240 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,83,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 08-construction Of Nps Jamkol, Block Tundi, Dist. Dhanbad.
This tender seeks bids for the construction of NPS Jamkol, located in Block Tundi, District Dhanbad. The project falls under the 'Works' tender category, specifically within 'Civil Works - Buildings,' and is overseen by E.E. BCD, Building Division, Dhanbad, acting as the Tender Inviting Authority. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹91,93,400, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,83,900 required from prospective bidders. The construction duration is stipulated to be 240 days. This is an open tender, with a two-cover bidding system. Cover 1 will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, while Cover 2 will house the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions will also commence on August 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM and must be completed by September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Address | E.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
06-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Nps Gortopa (bankatand), Block Govindpur, Dhanbad..read more
12-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Kharikabad, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad..read more
10-renovation And Construction Of Middile School Hirapur, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more
13-renovation And Construction Of Primary School Ekrababu Quarter, Block Dhanbad, Dist...read more
Constt. Of Kitchen Shed
 At Nps Dharol..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category