PS Alakdiha Construction and Renovation Project in Baliapur, Dhanbad

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 59.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title PS Alakdiha Construction and Renovation Project in Baliapur, Dhanbad
Tender ID2026_BCD_117934_1Tender Reference Number06/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 59.91 L Tender LocationDhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePS Alakdiha Construction and Renovation Project in Baliapur, Dhanbad
  • Tender ID2026_BCD_117934_1
  • Tender Reference Number06/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 59.91 L
  • Tender LocationDhanbad,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,19,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - 11-construction And Renovation Of Ps Alakdiha, Block Baliapur Dist. Dhanbad

This tender, referenced as 06/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD and identified by Tender ID 2026_BCD_117934_1, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the Construction and Renovation of PS Alakdiha, located in block Baliapur, District Dhanbad. The project falls under the Civil Works - Buildings category and has an estimated Tender Value of ₹59,91,200 with a stipulated Work Period of 150 days. The inviting authority is E.E. BCD, Building Division, Dhanbad, and the organization responsible is BCD EinC, a State Government and UT entity. Key dates for prospective bidders are as follows: Documents will be available for download from 26-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM until 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bid submission is also open from 26-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM and closes on 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM, with the Bid Opening Place being S.E. BCD, Building Circle, Hazaribag. The Tender Fee is ₹10,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,19,900. Bidding will proceed on a fixed EMD type, with no exemption allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in .xls format). Payment for the tender fee and EMD must be made online. A bid validity of 150 days is specified. All further details, including comprehensive tendernotice_1.pdf, F-2 All Tender Documents (F-2-Group-11.pdf), and BOQ (BOQ_159448.xls), are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids E.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad
AddressE.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

05-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Ps Kistopur, Block Govindpur, Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

04-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Ps Hirapur, Block Govindpur, Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

09-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Bhagabandh, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

14-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Aarakshi Kendra Policeline, Block Dhanbad,..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

10-renovation And Construction Of Middile School Hirapur, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

05-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Ps Kistopur, Block Govindpur, Dhanbad....read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

04-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Ps Hirapur, Block Govindpur, Dhanbad....read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

09-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Bhagabandh, Block Dhanbad, Dist....read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

14-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Aarakshi Kendra Policeline, Block...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

10-renovation And Construction Of Middile School Hirapur, Block Dhanbad, Dist....read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More