| Tender Title | Madaidih Building Renovation and Construction in Dhanbad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCD_117931_1 | Tender Reference Number | 05/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 68.99 L | Tender Location | Dhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,38,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 13-renovation And Construction Of M.s. Madaidih, Block Topchanchi, Districtt Dhanbad.
This tender, initiated by the Executive Engineer, BCD, Building Division, Dhanbad, an organization under the State Government and UT sector, is for the Renovation and Construction of M.S. Madaidih, Block Topchanchi, in the District of Dhanbad. The project, with a Tender Value of ₹68,98,800 and an EMD of ₹1,38,000, falls under the Civil Works - Buildings product category and is an Open Tender with a two-cover system. The first cover will encompass fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, while the second cover will contain the financial bid (BOQ). The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days from the award of the contract, with a bid validity period also set at 180 days. Interested parties can download tender documents and submit bids online from August 26, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline being September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, 11:30 AM at the S.E. BCD, Building Circle, Hazaribag. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable. Please refer to the provided tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Address | E.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
12-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Kharikabad, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad..read more
13-renovation And Construction Of Primary School Ekrababu Quarter, Block Dhanbad, Dist...read more
10-renovation And Construction Of Middile School Hirapur, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more
09-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Bhagabandh, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more
12-renovation And Construction Fo Middle School Bhuli D Block, Block Dhanbad,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category