| Tender Title | Digital 3-Phase Thyristor Converter Procurement for Bokaro Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964304 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited, Bokaro Steel Plant (under the Ministry of Steel), is for the procurement of eight (8) units of THYRISTOR CONVERTER DIGITAL 3PH. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7964304, will commence on 27-08-2026 at 6:19 PM and conclude on 11-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹500,000.00 is required. This opportunity is posted on the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) and the issuing office is Bslp61.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 3 Phase Induction Motors and Power Cables for Madras..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Galley Electric Pulveriser Procurement for Indian Navy at PDPS..read more
Supply of 200A 3-Phase Plug and Socket Assemblies with 250A Switches..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category