| Tender Title | Supply of 200A 3-Phase Plug and Socket Assemblies with 250A Switches | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958395 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
NLC India Limited, through its Materials Management department, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender opportunity for the supply of critical electrical components. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958395, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Coal and will be open for bidding from 27-08-2026 at 5:28 PM until 17-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The specific requirement is for the procurement of fifteen (15) units of PLUG AND SOCKET (3P 1E) - LT 3 PHASE 200A, each equipped with a 3-POLE 250A switch housed within a robust sheet steel enclosure. This vital equipment is essential for the operational integrity of the organization. Prospective suppliers are invited to review the detailed specifications and submit their comprehensive bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 16A Single Phase Panel Sockets and Plug Tops..read more
Indian Air Force Procurement: Plug and Socket Distribution Board Supply..read more
Supply of RELAY PCG-10M1 with Plug Socket Assembly PYC-15P for Defence..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 180KW and 55KW 3-Phase Squirrel Cage Induction Motors for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category