| Tender Title | Supply of RELAY PCG-10M1 with Plug Socket Assembly PYC-15P for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970285 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:25 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:25 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970285, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, by Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited. The procurement involves a total quantity of 205 units of the item categorized as "RELAY PCG-10M1 WITH PLUG SOCKET ASSY PYC-15P 175.70.028CB". Bidders are advised that the tender will be open for submission from 10:25 AM on August 29, 2026, and will close at 3:00 PM on September 18, 2026. All interested and qualified suppliers are encouraged to review the full tender document and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe for consideration.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of RE-300 Auxiliary Plug-In Relays with 4 CO Contacts and..read more
Indian Air Force Procurement: Plug and Socket Distribution Board Supply..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category