| Tender Title | Procurement of RE-300 Auxiliary Plug-In Relays with 4 CO Contacts and EVV-310 Bases | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7914948 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 03:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7914948, is being issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, which falls under the Ministry of State Name Pmo. The procurement is for RE-300 Auxiliary Plug-In type Relays with 4 CO Contacts and Plug-in Base Type EVV-310, with a total quantity of 150 units. Bids will be accepted from 20-08-2026 at 3:11 PM until the closing date of 11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This opportunity is specific to the Directorate of Purchase and Stores.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
NMDC Steel Protection Relays for HT/LT Panels Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category