| Tender Title | Galley Electric Pulveriser Procurement for Indian Navy at PDPS | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971616 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender for Procurement of Electric Pulveriser 5 HP 3 Phase for Galley at PDPS** This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Navy, seeks qualified suppliers for the procurement of two (2) units of Electric Pulveriser, 5 HP, 3 Phase, specifically designed for galley operations at PDPS. The bid will commence on 29-08-2026 at 4:58 PM and conclude on 08-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals in response to Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971616. The organisation procuring these essential galley equipment is the Indian Navy, with the delivery location specified as PDPS.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Galley Reach-In Freezer Supply for Indian Navy PDPS..read more
Procurement of 20 KG Electric Potato Peeler for Naval Galley..read more
Magnetron Countertop Cooking Appliance Procurement for Naval Galley..read more
Indian Navy Galley Heavy-Duty Industrial Warewashing Equipment Procurement..read more
Supply of Belt and Pressing Plates for Trainee Galley Chapatti Machines..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category