Supply of Sine Filter Chokes for 3-Phase Locomotive Auxiliary Converters

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Sine Filter Chokes for 3-Phase Locomotive Auxiliary Converters
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberLT265620A
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 04:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSecunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Sine Filter Chokes for 3-Phase Locomotive Auxiliary Converters
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberLT265620A
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 04:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSecunderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 04:12 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 04:12 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 04:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 04:12 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 04:12 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 04:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,780
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways (Central Govt. Ministry/Department) through the SC/DIV/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, located at the DRM office Complex SC Railway Sanchalan Bhavan, Secunderabad, seeks the supply of critical components for railway operations. Specifically, the tender, identified by Reference Number LT265620A, is for "Sine filter Choke 180uH, 415V, 50Hz, suitable for BHEL make Auxiliary converter of 3-phase locomotive." The required product, specified as Make: SALZER, Part No. TM32-0079-00, falls under the "Railway related Products" category and is classified as a "Goods" tender. This is an open/advertised tender with no tender fee and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,780. Prospective bidders are advised that document download and bid submission commence on 20-Aug-2026 at 04:12 PM, with all deadlines, including bid opening and submission, converging on 10-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other pertinent information, refer to the complete tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sc/div/south Central Rly
AddressDrm Office Complex Sc Railway Sanchalan Bhavan Secunderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More