| Tender Title | Supply of BHEL IGBT Auxiliary Converter Spares for 3-Phase Locomotives | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 29265015 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 11:33 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 11:33 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 11:33 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 11:33 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,99,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 29265015, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by STORES/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of the Principal Chief Material Manager, 6th Floor, Rail Nilayam, Secunderabad. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and is for the supply of a set of spares for BHEL make IGBT Auxiliary converters used in 3-phase locos. The procurement includes six distinct items: Inverter modules (MDL PWR 68817AX1AA, Material Code: ED68817AX1AA) with a requirement of 10 Nos., Rectifier modules (MDL PWR 68817CR1AA, Material Code: ED68817CR1AA) for 05 Nos., Battery chargers modules (MDL PWR 68817BC1AA, Material Code: ED68817BC1AA) for 02 Nos., ACI cards (MDL 69240AC1AA AUXILLIARY CONTROLLER INTERFACE 0844-MACI, Material Code: ED69240AC1AA) for 10 Nos., and Sine filter capacitors (154 micro). This is an open/advertised tender with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹699,980 and no tender fee. The tender documents are available for download from August 12, 2026, at 11:33 AM until September 8, 2026, at 02:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline coinciding with the document download end date. Bids will be opened on the same date and time. This tender falls under the "Railway related Products" product category and is associated with the location Secunderabad. For detailed specifications and further information, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/south Central Rly |
| Address | Officeof The Principal Chief Material Manager 6th Floor, Rail Nilayam Secunderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category