| Tender Title | Railway Auxiliary Converter Inverter Supply (BHEL Part No. ED68817AX1AA) | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 03264538 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 05:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Vaishali , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 05:54 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 05:54 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 05:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,13,290 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, **Tender Reference Number: 03264538**, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, inviting bids for **Goods** under the **Railway related Products** category. The specific item required is an **Inverter for Auxiliary Converter as per BHEL Part No. ED68817AX1AA**, identified by the title **MDL PWR 68817AX1AA**. The tendering authority is STORES/EAST CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of Principal Chief Materials Manager, East Central Railway, Hajipur. This is an **Open/Advertised** tender with no Tender Fee. A significant **EMD of ₹213,290** is required. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender documents became available and bids could be submitted starting from **14-Aug-2026 at 05:54 PM**. The **deadline for bid submission and bid opening is 14-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM**, with the **document download period also concluding on this date and time**. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and all other relevant details, applicants are directed to refer to the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/east Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of Principal Chief Materials Manager East Central Railway Hajipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category