| Tender Title | Pump Leakage Repair and HDPE Pipe Replacement at AKWMC, Katras Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364719_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/KA/ENM/E-TEN/2026-27/82 DATE-2.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.88 L | Tender Location | Akwmc Katras Area Iv , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Leakage Repairing In 3000 
 Gpm 
 Angrapathra 
 Departmental Pump , 2000 
 Gpm Katri River Pump , 
 4000gpm Katri Pump And 
 Replacement Of 8 Nos. Of 
 10inch M.s Pipe With Hdpe Near 
 Ampl Work Shop At Akwmc 
 , Ocp Under Katras Area
Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), an undertaking of the Government of India, acting through the Area Manager (ENM) at Katras Area, is inviting open tenders for crucial leakage repairing and pipe replacement works. The scope of this tender encompasses the repair of leakage in a 3000 GPM Angrapathra Departmental Pump, a 2000 GPM Katri River Pump, and a 4000 GPM Katri Pump. Additionally, the project includes the replacement of eight 10-inch Mild Steel (MS) pipes with High-Density Polyethylene (HDPE) pipes, situated near the AMPL Work Shop at AKWMC, OCP, under the jurisdiction of the Katras Area. This vital work is to be completed within a period of 15 days from the date of commencement. The estimated tender value for these works is ₹1,87,956, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,400. Interested parties are informed that the tender documents can be downloaded from September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM, up until September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM, and must conclude by September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM, at the Office of the General Manager, BCCL Katras Area IV ENM Department, Post-Sijua, Pin-828121, Jharkhand. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for technical and pre-qualification documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid/Bill of Quantities. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, work experience requirements, and any other pertinent information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Manager (enm) Katras Area |
| Address | Office Of The General Manager Bccl Katras Area Iv Enm Dept. Post-sijua Pin-828121 Jharkhand |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
HDPE Pipe and Accessories Supply for Dairy Research Infrastructure..read more
Repair/replacement Of Leakage, Seepage, Ci And Gi Pipe Works In Aor..read more
All As Per Boq..read more
Repairing Of 6 Inch Dia Delivery Pipe Range In 2..read more
Repair/replacement Of Rusted External Water Supply Pipe Line, Pump/motors, Sluice Valves..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category