Repair and Replacement of CI and GI Piping Systems for Leakage and Seepage in Delhi Cantt

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 3
Drainage Work
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Repair and Replacement of CI and GI Piping Systems for Leakage and Seepage in Delhi Cantt
Tender ID2026_MES_787422_1Tender Reference NumberGE/DW/TOKEN/89 OF 26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationDelhi , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRepair and Replacement of CI and GI Piping Systems for Leakage and Seepage in Delhi Cantt
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787422_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/DW/TOKEN/89 OF 26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationDelhi,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/replacement Of Leakage, Seepage, Ci And Gi Pipe Works In Aor Of Age B/r-ii (west) Under Ge (west) Delhi Cantt-10

This tender, reference number GE/DW/TOKEN/89 OF 26-27, is issued by the GE (West) Delhi Cantt-10, an organization falling under the Central Government Ministry/Department of E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. It is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically concerning the "Repair/Replacement of leakage, seepage, CI and GI pipe works in AOR of AGE B/R-II (West) under GE (West) Delhi Cantt-10." The estimated tender value is ₹45,00,000 with a prescribed bid validity of 60 days and a work completion period of 180 days. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE (West) Delhi Cantt, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000 is required, payable to the same authority at Delhi Cantt. The EMD can be furnished through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or other approved methods, with exemptions considered. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical submissions and Cover 2 for financial proposals. Interested bidders are advised to download tender documents from September 2, 2026, 01:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 24, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from September 18, 2026, 06:00 PM, and must be completed by September 24, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the GE (West) Delhi Cantt-10 premises. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed information on NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other specific instructions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (west) Delhi Cantt-10
AddressGe (west) Delhi Cantt-10
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Vertical Shafts And Seepage In Mohan Enclave Under..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair,replacement And Day To Day Maintenance Of Water Supply Distribution Lines,di,ci,gi..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Roof Treatment, Vertical Shafts And Seepage In Piru..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/ Replacement Of Old Unsv Gi/ci Pipeline In Med Regt..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint And Rectification Works To External Water Supply Systems Including Replacement..read more

North Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Vertical Shafts And Seepage In Mohan Enclave...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair,replacement And Day To Day Maintenance Of Water Supply Distribution...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Roof Treatment, Vertical Shafts And Seepage In...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/ Replacement Of Old Unsv Gi/ci Pipeline In Med...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint And Rectification Works To External Water Supply Systems Including ...read more

North Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More