Pump House Column Pipe Repair and Replacement in Panagarh

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48.22 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pump House Column Pipe Repair and Replacement in Panagarh
Tender ID2026_MES_787382_1Tender Reference Number8500-690/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 48.22 L Tender LocationPanngarh , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePump House Column Pipe Repair and Replacement in Panagarh
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787382_1
  • Tender Reference Number8500-690/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48.22 L
  • Tender LocationPanngarh,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 06:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 06:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 96,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - All As Per Boq

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8500-690/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_787382_1, is for Civil Works, specifically the "SPECIAL REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF OLD UNSERVICEABLE COLUMN PIPE AND CONNECTED ITEMS OF VARIOUS PUMP HOUSE INSTALLATION AT PMS" located in Panagarh, West Bengal. The estimated tender value is ₹48,21,500, with an EMD of ₹96,500 and a tender fee of ₹500. This is an Open Tender with a 2-cover system, where Cover 1 includes scanned copies of application, tender fees, EMD, GST registration, EPF registration, pre-qualification criteria, and technical documents. Cover 2 is exclusively for the BOQ document. The work is to be completed within 180 days from the award of the contract, and bids will be valid for 60 days. Document download is available from September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM, until September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on September 16, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and must conclude by September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 06:05 PM. The tender is being invited by the Garrison Engineer Panagarh, Military Engineer Services, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Panngarh
AddressGarrison Engineer Panagarh, Military Engineer Services, Po-panagarh, Distt- Burdwan, State-west Bengal Pin-713420
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Assam Rifles Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair/replacement Of Rusted External Water Supply Pipe Line, Pump/motors, Sluice Valves..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Hydrant MS Pipe Repair and Replacement..read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement Of Ci/di/ Ms Pipe Line Of Various Sizes, Gate..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

All As Per Boq..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Providing 3 Inch Dia G.i Pipe Line And Replacement Of Centrifugal..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Assam Rifles Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair/replacement Of Rusted External Water Supply Pipe Line, Pump/motors, Sluice...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Hydrant MS Pipe Repair and Replacement...read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement Of Ci/di/ Ms Pipe Line Of Various Sizes,...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

All As Per Boq...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Providing 3 Inch Dia G.i Pipe Line And Replacement Of...read more

Ropar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More