| Tender Title | Underground 6-Inch Delivery Pipe Repair and Fabrication in Katras Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364720_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/KA/ENM/E-TEN/2026-27/83 DATE-2.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.04 L | Tender Location | Akwmc Katras Area Iv , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of 6 Inch Dia 
 Delivery Pipe Range In 2 
 Seam 
 Incline 
 U/g 
 Fabrication Of 3 Nos. 6 Inch U 
 Type Bend One No. T Type 
 Bend And 2 Nos. At Short 
 Pieces At 2 Seam U/g , Under 
 Wmc, Akwmc Katras Area.
This tender, issued by Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks qualified bidders for the "REPAIRING OF 6 INCH DIA DELIVERY PIPE RANGE IN 2 SEAM INCLINE U/G FABRICATION OF 3 NOS. 6 INCH U TYPE BEND ONE NO. T TYPE BEND AND 2 NOS. AT SHORT PIECES AT 2 SEAM U/G, UNDER WMC, AKWMC KATRAS AREA." This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_BCCL_364720_1 and Tender Reference Number BCCL/KA/ENM/E-TEN/2026-27/83, pertains to Electrical and Maintenance Works with an estimated tender value of ₹2,04,223 and a work period of 15 days. The EMD requirement is fixed at ₹2,600, payable to BCCL, and is not exemptible. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the OFFICE OF THE GENERAL MANAGER BCCL KATRAS AREA IV ENM DEPT. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Work Experience, Digital Signature Certificate, and Annexures I to VIII, while Cover 2 is reserved for the Price Bid/Bill of Quantity. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates, including the document download end date of September 12, 2026, and the bid opening date. This tender is for works contracted on a percentage basis.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Manager (enm) Katras Area |
| Address | Office Of The General Manager Bccl Katras Area Iv Enm Dept. Post-sijua Pin-828121 Jharkhand |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Seamless Pipe Supply for National Fertilizers Limited Vijaipur Facility..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Damage Pipe Line Of Washery Line And..read more
Carrying Laying Joining And Earth Cutting 4 Inch Dia 600 Mtr...read more
Maintenance Of 6 Inch Ms Pipe From 3 No Pit To..read more
Fabrication Of Pipe Assemblies/b9azs00166..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category