| Tender Title | Madhabpur Colliery 6-Inch MS Pipe Maintenance and Repair | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364484_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM/Kaj/AEEnM/etender/26-27/35 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.90 L | Tender Location | Kajora Area , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Maintenance Of 6 Inch Ms Pipe From 3 No Pit To 2 No Pit At Madhabpur Colliery
Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, through the Office of the General Manager, Kajora Area, is inviting bids for the crucial maintenance of a 6-inch MS pipe system, specifically connecting from 3 No Pit to 2 No Pit at Madhabpur Colliery. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number GM/Kaj/AEEnM/etender/26-27/35 and Tender ID 2026_ECL_364484_1, falls under the "Works" category and is specifically for "Electrical and Maintenance Works." The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹3,90,397, with a defined work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals through an online payment mode. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 will encompass Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the Work Experience, Digital Signature Certificate (DSC), and an Undertaking by the bidder on their letterhead. Cover 2 is reserved for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The critical dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Clarifications can be sought between August 29, 2026, 11:00 AM and September 5, 2026, 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,900 is required for participation. Further details regarding the tender documents, including the NIT and GTC, as well as scope of work and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Engineer (enm) |
| Address | Office Of The General Manager, Kajora Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Fire Hydrant MS Pipe Repair and Replacement..read more
Seamless Pipe Supply for National Fertilizers Limited Vijaipur Facility..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Damage Pipe Line Of Washery Line And..read more
24-Inch Mild Steel Chilled Water Pipeline Replacement Project..read more
Repair Maint Of Corroded Ci Ms Di Pipe Lines With Ms..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category