| Tender Title | Installation of 600 Meter 4-Inch Diameter Pipeline for Coal Dust Suppression at Amal NT-ST-JG Colliery | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364480_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/26-27/055 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.18 L | Tender Location | Lodna Area , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,971 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Carrying Laying Joining And Earth Cutting 4 Inch Dia 600 Mtr. Pipe Line Situated At Tisra Jore (10 Inch Delivery) To New Chp Overhead Tank For Coal Dust Suppression At 9 No. Siding Of Amal. Nt-st-jg Colliery Under Lodna Area.
Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, through its Area Manager (EnM), Lodna Area, is inviting bids for a critical Works tender categorized under Electrical and Maintenance Works. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_BCCL_364480_1 and Reference Number BCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/26-27/055, concerns the comprehensive execution of carrying, laying, joining, and earth cutting for a 4-inch diameter, 600-meter long pipe line. This essential infrastructure is destined to run from Tisra Jore (10-inch Delivery) to the New CHP Overhead tank, specifically for coal dust suppression purposes at the 9 No. siding of Amal. NT-ST-JG Colliery within the Lodna Area. The estimated tender value is ₹3,17,646, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,971. This is an Open Tender process with a single contract form of Percentage, requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including work experience and necessary annexures, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, and the submission window opens on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM, closing on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the General Manager, Lodna Area. The work is to be completed within a period of 15 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Manager (enm) Lodna Area |
| Address | Office Of The General Manager Lodna Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation Of 200 Mm Dia Bullah Piles (600 Meter New And..read more
Installation Of Pipe Range Towards Coal Face And Pump- Motor At..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Dry Fog Dust Suppression Systems for..read more
Erection Of 12 Nos. Pipe Pole 11 Kv 3 Wire Overhead..read more
Supply of GI and SS Pipe Fittings and Accessories..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category