Supply of GI and SS Pipe Fittings and Accessories

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of GI and SS Pipe Fittings and Accessories
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971994Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of GI and SS Pipe Fittings and Accessories
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971994
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, and is being managed by Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL) from their Bangalore facility. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7971994, is open for submission from 29-08-2026 at 4:50 PM and closes on 09-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses the supply of a comprehensive range of Galvanized Iron (GI) and Stainless Steel (SS) pipe fittings and accessories. Specifically, it requires a substantial total quantity of 6355 items, including various sizes and types of GI elbows, nipples (straight, reducer, and threaded), pipes, plugs, unions, and collars, catering to diverse industrial and plumbing requirements from 1/2 inch up to 4 inch dimensions, including specialized B CLASS ISI certified items. Additionally, the tender includes the provision of Stainless Steel (SS) nails in multiple lengths. This procurement is critical for the operational needs of the Department of Defence Production.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_merged_2026-08-28-16-39-15_991451373871de878f33e15d9bf12cec.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818707.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Concentric Reducers for BHEL Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Specialized Pipe Spools and Fittings..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Tubes and Tube Fittings for RCF Trombay..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Tubes and Tube Fittings for RCF Trombay..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Concentric Reducers for BHEL Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Specialized Pipe Spools and Fittings...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Tubes and Tube Fittings for RCF...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Tubes and Tube Fittings for RCF...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More