| Tender Title | Supply of Specialized Pipe Spools and Fittings | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7646276 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 79,532 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a procurement opportunity from the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically from the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7646276. The tender is dated 24-06-2026, with the bidding period commencing on 01-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and concluding on 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The subject of this tender pertains to the acquisition of pipe spools and fittings, with a total quantity of one unit specified. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹79,532.0 is required from prospective bidders. The tendering authority is the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, functioning under the Ministry of State Name, which is the PMO. This is a crucial requirement for entities involved in supplying specialized pipe spools and fittings, highlighting the need for precise adherence to technical specifications and timely delivery, as evidenced by the defined bid timeline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Stainless Steel Concentric Reducers for BHEL Visakhapatnam..read more
Supply of Carbon Steel and Stainless Steel Pipe Fittings..read more
Indian Oil Corporation Gujarat Refinery Pipe Fittings Procurement..read more
Procurement of Essential Pipe Fittings: Nipples, Plugs, Tees, and Wing Unions..read more
National Fertilizers Limited Pipe Fittings Supply and Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category