| Tender Title | Supply of Carbon Steel and Stainless Steel Pipe Fittings | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968182 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968182, is issued by Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited, operating under the Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The procurement is for a variety of pipe fittings, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "PIPE FITTINGS". The required items include Carbon Steel (CS) Equal Tees in various sizes (15mm x 3000, 40mm x 3000, 50mm x 3000), CS Elbows in different specifications (15mm x 3000 SW, 20mm x 3000 SW, 50mm x 3000 SW), Flanges (20mm x 300 SCH80, 40mm x 150 CS BLRF, 50mm x 300 CS BLRF), a CS Concentric Reducer (50mm x 25mm x 3000), CS Couplings (Full 15mm x 3000, Half 15mm x 3000), CS Sockets (25mm x 150, 25mm x 300), and Stainless Steel (SS316) Sockets (15mm x 150, 15mm x 300, 20mm x 150). The total quantity required for this assortment of fittings is 146 units. Bids are to be submitted between 27-08-2026 4:12 PM and the closing date for submissions is 10-09-2026 2:00 PM. The tender is managed from the office located at Ambalamugalernakulam, with the full address being 682302HOCL AMBALAMUGALERNAKULAM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Stainless Steel and Carbon Steel Pipes for RCF Trombay..read more
Carbon Steel Lead and Stainless Steel Material Supply and Site Installation..read more
Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Seamless Carbon Steel Pipes for Jagdalpur Raw Material Handling..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category