Procurement of Essential Pipe Fittings: Nipples, Plugs, Tees, and Wing Unions

Construction Material
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Essential Pipe Fittings: Nipples, Plugs, Tees, and Wing Unions
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971386Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-30 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dibrugarh , Assam
Tender CategoryProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Essential Pipe Fittings: Nipples, Plugs, Tees, and Wing Unions
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971386
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-30 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dibrugarh, Assam
  • Tender Category
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-30 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971386, is being issued by Oil India Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, with operations based in Duliajan, Assam. The tender pertains to the procurement of a comprehensive range of PIPE FITTINGS, specifically including NIPPLES, PLUGS, TEES, and WING UNIONS. The solicitation is open for bidding from 28-08-2026 at 3:11 PM and will close on 30-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) covers a substantial total quantity of 8760 units, encompassing a diverse array of item categories including but not limited to 9330147, 9330158, 9332428, 9332851, 9333568, 9341021, 9341076, 9341087, 9342172, 9344189, 9344407, 9371068, 9371081, 9371172, 9372791, 9420387, 9421313, 9470493, and 9470505. Qualified suppliers and manufacturers are invited to submit their proposals to fulfill this critical requirement for Oil India Limited.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_spec_combined_2026-08-28-14-30-11_1016cb5ba8f42f1ccef62095a8ff451c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818017.pdf
  • Document
    1787908552.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_1195bf8c-d05a-46b6-99c31787909057698_oil.dul.mat.buy34.c_p.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Indian Oil Corporation Gujarat Refinery Pipe Fittings Procurement..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Industrial Pipe Fittings for Indian Oil Corporation Limited's Haldia..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

ACI Pipe Fittings Supply for NTPC Dadri Power Project..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Indian Oil Corporation Gujarat Refinery Pipe Fittings Procurement...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Industrial Pipe Fittings for Indian Oil Corporation Limited's...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

ACI Pipe Fittings Supply for NTPC Dadri Power Project...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More