| Tender Title | Coal Yard Bullah Pile Installation and Sheet Walling at Kolaghat Thermal Power Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPDC_1039070_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBPDCL/KTPS/NIT/E4067/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.99 L | Tender Location | Ktps,mecheda,purbamedinipur , East Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 59,982 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Installation Of 200 Mm Dia Bullah Piles (600 Meter New And 106 Meter Repairing) With Drum Sheet Walling At Coal Yard At Ktps Under Civil-iph
This tender seeks qualified bidders for the crucial installation of 200 mm diameter bullah piles, encompassing 600 meters of new construction and 106 meters of repair work, along with drum sheet walling. These works are to be executed at the coal yard of KOLAGHAT THERMAL POWER STATION (KTPS), a facility operated by THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. (WBPDCL), under the Civil-IPH division. The estimated tender value for this significant project is ₹29,99,115, with a stipulated work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The tender is an Open/Advertised type, requiring a two-cover submission process (Fee/PreQual/Technical and Finance) and is available for download from August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 14, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 28, 2026, 11:00 AM, and September 14, 2026, 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 18, 2026, 02:00 PM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹59,982 is required, with exemption options available through BG/ST. The tender invites bids for Support/Maintenance Services, and all payment instruments and fees are to be processed online. The Tender Inviting Authority is the General Manager (KTPS), located at KTPS, Mecheda, Purba Medinipur, PIN-721137.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager (ktps) |
| Address | Ktps,mecheda,purba Medinipur, Pin-721137 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Anpara Thermal Power Plant Embankment Restoration and Switch Yard Maintenance..read more
Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal Power..read more
Supply And Installation Of Crash Rated Hydraulic Bollards At Nimmo Bazgo..read more
Thermal Power Station-ii 2nd Expansion (2 X 500 Mw) Project Neyveli,..read more
Rdddc2627106040 - Walling Around Panchayat Ghar And Walling Of Primary School..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category