| Tender Title | Dumper Radiator Assembly Repair and Cleaning Services for ABDKG Colliery | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364521_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/BA-IX/AM (Excvn)/E-Tender/26-27/45 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Abdkg Colliery, Bastacolla Area Ix , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 357 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing And Cleaning Of Radiator Assly Of Dumper Sl.no.1216 
 Of Abdkg Colliery Under Bastacolla Area Ix
This tender, issued by Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL) through the Office of the Area Manager Excavation, Bastacolla Area IX, Dhanbad, is for the critical work of "Repairing and Cleaning of Radiator Assembly of Dumper SL. No. 1216 of ABDKG Colliery Under Bastacolla Area IX." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_BCCL_364521_1 and Reference Number BCCL/BA-IX/AM (Excvn)/E-Tender/26-27/45, falls under the "Works" category within the "Excavation Department Work" product category. The contract will be of the "Item Rate" form and requires a single cover submission which must include all necessary documents, annexures as per NIT, affidavit as per Annexure-VI, and the BOQ/Price Bid. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹357, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. Bidders must note the critical dates for this tender: documents can be downloaded from August 29, 2026, 02:00 PM until September 8, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bid submissions are open from August 29, 2026, 02:00 PM and must conclude by September 8, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, 10:00 AM. The work is to be completed within a period of 3 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Clarifications can be sought from August 29, 2026, 02:00 PM to September 4, 2026, 05:00 PM. All submissions must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Manager Excavation, Ba Ix |
| Address | Office Of The General Manager, 
 Excavation Department 
 Vikash Bhawan, 
 Bastacolla Area Office Area Ix, 
 Bccl, Dhanbad-828111
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of (hyva) No. Jh10ae-1686 Of Abdkg Colliery Under Bastacolla Area..read more
Repairing Of Shakti Crane Registration No. Jh10cx-7087 Of Abdkg Colliery Under..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Rajur Incline Colliery Main Mechanical Ventilator Fan Repair Services..read more
Supply of Filters and Belts for BH100 Dumpers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category