Shakti Crane Repair for ABDKG Colliery, Bastacolla Area IX

Works
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Shakti Crane Repair for ABDKG Colliery, Bastacolla Area IX
Tender ID2026_BCCL_364520_1Tender Reference NumberBCCL/BA-IX/AM (Excvn)/E-Tender/26-27/44
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAbdkg Colliery, Bastacolla Area Ix , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleShakti Crane Repair for ABDKG Colliery, Bastacolla Area IX
  • Tender ID2026_BCCL_364520_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBCCL/BA-IX/AM (Excvn)/E-Tender/26-27/44
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAbdkg Colliery, Bastacolla Area Ix,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,860
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of Shakti Crane Registration No. Jh10cx-7087 Of Abdkg Colliery Under Bastacolla Area Ix

Bharat Coking Coal Limited, through the office of the Area Manager Excavation, BA IX, located at Vikash Bhawan, Bastacolla Area Office Area IX, BCCL, Dhanbad-828111, invites bids for the "Repairing of Shakti Crane Registration No. JH10CX-7087 of ABDKG Colliery under Bastacolla Area IX". This open tender, categorized under "Works" with an item rate form of contract, is for the Excavation Department Work and is to be submitted electronically. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 2:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1,860. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Bastacolla Area Office Excavation Department. Prospective bidders are required to submit all necessary documents, annexures as per the NIT, an affidavit as per Annexure-VI, and the Bill of Quantities/Price Bid in the specified format. The work is to be completed within 7 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. This is a single-cover tender, and further details can be found in the NIT document and BOQ/Price Bid, both available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Area Manager Excavation, Ba Ix
AddressOffice Of The General Manager, &#x0d Excavation Department &#x0d Vikash Bhawan, &#x0d Bastacolla Area Office Area Ix, &#x0d Bccl, Dhanbad-828111&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Repairing Of (hyva) No. Jh10ae-1686 Of Abdkg Colliery Under Bastacolla Area..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Repairing And Cleaning Of Radiator Assly Of Dumper Sl.no.1216 Of..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Repairing Of (hyva) No. Jh10ae-1686 Of Abdkg Colliery Under Bastacolla...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Repairing And Cleaning Of Radiator Assly Of Dumper Sl.no.1216 ...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category