| Tender Title | HYVA Vehicle Repair and Maintenance Services for ABDKG Colliery | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364517_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/BA-IX/AM (Excvn)/E-Tender/26-27/43 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Abdkg Colliery, Bastacolla Area Ix , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,208 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of (hyva) No. Jh10ae-1686 Of Abdkg Colliery Under Bastacolla Area Ix.
Bharat Coking Coal Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, through its Area Manager Excavation, BA IX, is inviting bids for the essential repair of HYVA vehicle No. JH10AE-1686, located at ABDKG Colliery under Bastacolla Area IX. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number BCCL/BA-IX/AM (Excvn)/E-Tender/26-27/43 and Tender ID 2026_BCCL_364517_1, falls under the category of Excavation Department Works. The work involves an item rate contract and is expected to be completed within a period of 7 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The EMD for this tender is fixed at ₹1,208, with exemptions for BG/ST allowed. Bidders are required to submit all necessary documents, annexures as per the NIT, an affidavit as per Annexure-VI, and the BOQ/Price Bid in .xls format through a single cover system, utilizing online payment methods. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 29, 2026, 02:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bid submissions will commence on August 29, 2026, 02:00 PM, and must conclude by September 8, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Bastacolla Area Office Excavation Department. The Office of the General Manager, Excavation Department, Vikash Bhawan, Bastacolla Area Office Area IX, BCCL, Dhanbad-828111, serves as the inviting authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Manager Excavation, Ba Ix |
| Address | Office Of The General Manager, 
 Excavation Department 
 Vikash Bhawan, 
 Bastacolla Area Office Area Ix, 
 Bccl, Dhanbad-828111
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing And Cleaning Of Radiator Assly Of Dumper Sl.no.1216 Of..read more
Repairing Of Shakti Crane Registration No. Jh10cx-7087 Of Abdkg Colliery Under..read more
Fast Patrol Boat Trishul-I Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for Gas Odorizers and Flow Computer Validation..read more
Fast Patrol Boat Somnath-I Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category