| Tender Title | Supply of Filters and Belts for BH100 Dumpers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958863 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 02:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ramgarh , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from Central Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal, presents an opportunity for the supply of essential components for BH100 dumpers. Specifically, the requirement encompasses a total quantity of 401 units of filters and belts, detailed in the Bill of Quantities. The items include FILTER ELEMENT SP IN FLOW with Part No. 5241840501, FLTRASM FUEL SEC SPIN ON HI EFFICIENCY with Part No. 23530644, ELEMENT PRIMARY FUEL FILTER with Part No. 23530642, and BELTPOLY with Part No. 23524540 (two instances listed). Bids are to be submitted through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958863. The bidding period commences on 26-08-2026 at 2:10 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The issuing authority is Central Coalfields Limited, Ranchi, Jharkhand, with the physical address for the Regional Store being Rajrappa Area, P.O. Rajrappa Project, Dist. Ramgarh-829150, Jharkhand. This tender signifies a critical need for maintaining the operational efficiency of their fleet of BH100 dumpers.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Air Cleaner Elements for BH100 Dumpers..read more
Supply of Silicon Carbide Grinding Belts for Directorate of Purchase and..read more
Eastern Coalfields Limited: V-Belt Supply for Mining Operations..read more
Supply of Agricultural V Belts for ICAR-NIBSAD Bhopal..read more
Industrial V-Belt Supply for Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category