| Tender Title | Supply of Air Cleaner Elements for BH100 Dumpers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970633 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 01:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ranchi , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of essential air cleaner components for BH100 dumpers, as part of the Ministry of Coal's operational requirements. Central Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, has issued this bid (GEM/2026/B/7970633) with an application window commencing on August 28, 2026, at 1:10 PM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically details the need for "AC ELEMENT FOR BH100 DUMPER," encompassing a total quantity of 38 units. The critical components required are the AIR CLEANER OUTER element, identified by part numbers P182042 (with variations in notation), and the AIR CLEANER SAFETY ELEMENT, with part number P128408 (also with minor notation variations). This procurement is essential for maintaining the operational efficiency and longevity of the BH100 dumper fleet managed by Central Coalfields Limited in Ranchi, Jharkhand.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Filters and Belts for BH100 Dumpers..read more
Indian Army Vehicle Component Supply: Self Starters, Hoses, Seals, and Filters..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Vehicle Spares Procurement: Battery Cut-Off Switches, Fuel Filters, and..read more
Locomotive Engine and Equipment Spare Parts Procurement for Steel Plant Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category