Indian Army Vehicle Spares Procurement: Battery Cut-Off Switches, Fuel Filters, and Clutch Assemblies

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Vehicle Spares Procurement: Battery Cut-Off Switches, Fuel Filters, and Clutch Assemblies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952605Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 12:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kapurthala , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Vehicle Spares Procurement: Battery Cut-Off Switches, Fuel Filters, and Clutch Assemblies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952605
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 12:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kapurthala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 12:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 12:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the supply of essential vehicle components to the Indian Army, specifically under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7952605, is open for submission from August 23, 2026, 12:42 PM, until September 2, 2026, 1:00 PM. The procurement, dated August 23, 2026, is for a total quantity of sixteen (16) items, encompassing a critical range of spare parts including BATTERY CUT OFF SWITCH, FUEL FILTER ASSY, GASKETS for SCORPIO vehicles, CLUTCH ASSY, FAN, CLEANER ASSY AIR, NEEDLEBEARING, and AIR DRYER ASSY STLN. This tender represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the operational readiness and maintenance of the Indian Army's fleet by providing high-quality, certified components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    lp_mt_50_urgency__2026-08-23-12-40-10_1f040344f7bee949ea7a0c640558a8f0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796101.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Hub Oil Seal Fuel Cut Off Solenoid Switch..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Automotive and Electrical Component Supply..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Parts Supply and Replacement..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Component Supply: Filters, Belts, Seals, and Bearings..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Automotive Filters, Mechanical, and Electrical Components for Indian Army..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Hub Oil Seal Fuel Cut Off Solenoid...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Automotive and Electrical Component Supply...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Parts Supply and Replacement...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Component Supply: Filters, Belts, Seals, and Bearings...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Automotive Filters, Mechanical, and Electrical Components for Indian...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More