| Tender Title | Indian Army Automotive Parts Supply and Replacement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7953208 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 09:38 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 09:38 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, as part of Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953208. The bidding period commences on 24-08-2026 at 9:38 AM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of automotive and operational components, with a total quantity of 29 items. Specifically, the tender includes essential parts for vehicle maintenance and functionality, such as Clutch Slave Cylinder Assy, Combination Switch, Clutch Disc Assy, Clutch Bearing Assy, Fuel Filter, Battery Cut Off Switch, Wind Field Auxiliary Element, Air Cleaner, Pump Water Assy, Pad Gasket Set, Bearing Front Wheel, Hose Inlet Joint, Pump Assy Fuel, Chain and Sprocket Kit, Regulator Control Electronic, and Relay Valve. The issuing authority is located at *********** Bathinda.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more
Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical Education..read more
Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force..read more
HAL Material Machining and Parts Supply Services..read more
Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category