| Tender Title | HAL Material Machining and Parts Supply Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7661906 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description for Machining and Supply of Parts from HAL Supplied Material** This tender seeks qualified suppliers for the machining and supply of parts originating from material provided by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7661906, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence. The procurement will take place in Koraput, with the applicable BOQ Title being "MACHINING AND SUPPLY OF PARTS FROM HAL SUPPLIED". The tender opens on 30-08-2026 at 2:00 PM and closes on 03-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. A total quantity of 362 units is required across Item Categories: 04006018MFG, 4001073MFG, 4001103MFG, 4001086MFG, and 04006006-MFG. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
SU-30 ROH Aircraft Machined Parts Manufacturing Outsourcing..read more
Precision Machining Component Manufacturing for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Precision Machining Component Manufacturing for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Machining Component Manufacturing for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Precision Machining Component Manufacturing for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category